16/02/2020

Cotswold Round 2

Great swimming and 1st place on the night swimming against Clevedon, Cinderford and Dursley.

15 Personal Bests on the night.  

2 Club Records:  Harry N in the 9yr 25m Back and Eddie R in the 14yr Boys 100IM

Well done everyone

Full results below

Event # Swimmer Distance Stroke Swim Time Position Round
1 Manners-Lolley, Simone 100m Medley 01:22.56 2
2 Lenthall, Finley 100m Medley 01:11.06 1
3 Main, Naomi 100m Medley 01:16.18 1
4 Richardson, Eddie 100m Medley 01:08.39 2
5 Fowke, Isabel 25m Free 00:17.84 4
6 Rice, Alex 25m Free 00:18.00 3
7 Hunter, Lily 50m Breast 00:40.06 0
8 Jackson, Oliver 50m Breast 00:42.20 2
9 Manners-Lolley, Simone 50m Back 00:38.37 2
10 Verkade, Wouter 50m Back 00:36.84 3
11 Clarke, Eleanor 100m Fly 01:20.51 2
12 Verkade, Guus 100m Fly 01:04.69 1
13 Moores, Amelie
Mason, Isabel
Evans, Maisie
Fowke, Isabel
100m Medley 01:21.55 2
14 Nias, Harry
Stokes, Christopher
Gottlieb, Zente
Rice, Alex
100m Medley 01:24.95 2
15 Hunter, Lily
White, Eleanor
Wood, Ruby
Main, Ailsa
100m Free 01:04.87 2
16 Blundell, Finn
Clarke, Phillip
Jackson, Oliver
Shah, Ravi
100m Free 01:03.97 1
17 White, Isobel 50m Breast 00:41.91 3
18 Rhodes, Alex 50m Breast 00:39.08 2
19 Hollier, Becca 100m Back 01:13.15 2
20 Elsworthy, Ben 100m Back 01:12.94 3
21 Evans, Maisie 25m Fly 00:18.03 1
22 Gottlieb, Zente 25m Fly 00:22.53 2
23 Wood, Ruby 50m Free 00:32.14 1
24 Blundell, Finn 50m Free 00:34.46 1
25 Manners-Lolley, Simone
White, Isobel
Manners-Lolley, Daisy
Scott-Green, Jenna
200m Medley 02:31.81 2
26 Elsworthy, Ben
Rhodes, Alex
Richardson, Eddie
Lenthall, Finley
200m Medley 02:13.31 1
27 Main, Naomi
Jackson, Molly
Clarke, Eleanor
Williams, Isabella
200m Medley 02:25.17 3
28 Elsworthy, Ben
Verkade, Guus
Lenthall, Reece
Mason, John
200m Medley 02:07.46 3
29 Moores, Amelie 25m Back 00:19.31 2
30 Nias, Harry 25m Back 00:19.49 1
31 Hunter, Lily 50m Fly 00:34.59 0
32 Clarke, Phillip 50m Fly 00:46.26 3
33 Hollier, Becca 50m Free 00:30.71 1
34 Lenthall, Finley 50m Free 00:29.24 1
35 Jackson, Molly 100m Breast 01:27.49 2
36 Verkade, Guus 100m Breast 01:19.35 2
37 Evans, Maisie
Fowke, Isabel
Mason, Isabel
Moores, Amelie
100m Free 01:13.45 3
38 Nias, Harry
Rice, Alex
Stokes, Christopher
Gottlieb, Zente
100m Free 01:15.59 1
39 Main, Ailsa
White, Eleanor
Hunter, Lily
Wood, Ruby
100m Medley 01:15.73 3
40 Shah, Ravi
Jackson, Oliver
Clarke, Phillip
Blundell, Finn
100m Medley 01:15.87 1
41 Manners-Lolley, Daisy 50m Fly 00:34.18 1
42 Verkade, Wouter 50m Fly 00:36.43 3
43 Williams, Isabella 100m Free 01:17.19 4
44 Lenthall, Reece 100m Free 00:57.98 1
45 Mason, Isabel 25m Breast 00:23.31 3
46 Stokes, Christopher 25m Breast 00:21.91 1
47 Wood, Ruby 50m Back 00:39.06 3
48 Shah, Ravi 50m Back 00:39.83 2
49 Hollier, Becca
Manners-Lolley, Daisy
Scott-Green, Jenna
White, Isobel
200m Free 02:13.48 2
50 Richardson, Eddie
Lenthall, Finley
Verkade, Wouter
Rhodes, Alex
200m Free 01:56.69 1
51 Main, Naomi
Jackson, Molly
Clarke, Eleanor
Williams, Isabella
200m Free 02:10.63 4
52 Verkade, Guus
Lenthall, Reece
Richardson, Eddie
Mason, John
200m Free 01:46.19 0
53 Moores, Amelie
Rice, Alex
Wood, Ruby
Blundell, Finn
Manners-Lolley, Daisy
Rhodes, Alex
Main, Naomi
Mason, John
200m Free 02:06.46 3

 


All news