Cotswold Round 2 Results
16 Feb 2020
Cotswold Round 2
Great swimming and 1st place on the night swimming against Clevedon, Cinderford and Dursley.
15 Personal Bests on the night.
2 Club Records: Harry N in the 9yr 25m Back and Eddie R in the 14yr Boys 100IM
Well done everyone
Full results below
Event # | Swimmer | Distance | Stroke | Swim Time | Position | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manners-Lolley, Simone | 100m | Medley | 01:22.56 | 2 | |
2 | Lenthall, Finley | 100m | Medley | 01:11.06 | 1 | |
3 | Main, Naomi | 100m | Medley | 01:16.18 | 1 | |
4 | Richardson, Eddie | 100m | Medley | 01:08.39 | 2 | |
5 | Fowke, Isabel | 25m | Free | 00:17.84 | 4 | |
6 | Rice, Alex | 25m | Free | 00:18.00 | 3 | |
7 | Hunter, Lily | 50m | Breast | 00:40.06 | 0 | |
8 | Jackson, Oliver | 50m | Breast | 00:42.20 | 2 | |
9 | Manners-Lolley, Simone | 50m | Back | 00:38.37 | 2 | |
10 | Verkade, Wouter | 50m | Back | 00:36.84 | 3 | |
11 | Clarke, Eleanor | 100m | Fly | 01:20.51 | 2 | |
12 | Verkade, Guus | 100m | Fly | 01:04.69 | 1 | |
13 |
Moores, Amelie
Mason, Izzy Evans, Maisie Fowke, Isabel |
100m | Medley | 01:21.55 | 2 | |
14 |
Nias, Harry
Stokes, Christopher Gottlieb, Zente Rice, Alex |
100m | Medley | 01:24.95 | 2 | |
15 |
Hunter, Lily
White, Eleanor Wood, Ruby Main, Ailsa |
100m | Free | 01:04.87 | 2 | |
16 |
Blundell, Finn
Clarke, Phillip Jackson, Oliver Shah, Ravi |
100m | Free | 01:03.97 | 1 | |
17 | White, Isobel | 50m | Breast | 00:41.91 | 3 | |
18 | Rhodes, Alex | 50m | Breast | 00:39.08 | 2 | |
19 | Hollier, Becca | 100m | Back | 01:13.15 | 2 | |
20 | Elsworthy, Ben | 100m | Back | 01:12.94 | 3 | |
21 | Evans, Maisie | 25m | Fly | 00:18.03 | 1 | |
22 | Gottlieb, Zente | 25m | Fly | 00:22.53 | 2 | |
23 | Wood, Ruby | 50m | Free | 00:32.14 | 1 | |
24 | Blundell, Finn | 50m | Free | 00:34.46 | 1 | |
25 |
Manners-Lolley, Simone
White, Isobel Manners-Lolley, Daisy Scott-Green, Jenna |
200m | Medley | 02:31.81 | 2 | |
26 |
Elsworthy, Ben
Rhodes, Alex Richardson, Eddie Lenthall, Finley |
200m | Medley | 02:13.31 | 1 | |
27 |
Main, Naomi
Jackson, Molly Clarke, Eleanor Williams, Isabella |
200m | Medley | 02:25.17 | 3 | |
28 |
Elsworthy, Ben
Verkade, Guus Lenthall, Reece Mason, John |
200m | Medley | 02:07.46 | 3 | |
29 | Moores, Amelie | 25m | Back | 00:19.31 | 2 | |
30 | Nias, Harry | 25m | Back | 00:19.49 | 1 | |
31 | Hunter, Lily | 50m | Fly | 00:34.59 | 0 | |
32 | Clarke, Phillip | 50m | Fly | 00:46.26 | 3 | |
33 | Hollier, Becca | 50m | Free | 00:30.71 | 1 | |
34 | Lenthall, Finley | 50m | Free | 00:29.24 | 1 | |
35 | Jackson, Molly | 100m | Breast | 01:27.49 | 2 | |
36 | Verkade, Guus | 100m | Breast | 01:19.35 | 2 | |
37 |
Evans, Maisie
Fowke, Isabel Mason, Izzy Moores, Amelie |
100m | Free | 01:13.45 | 3 | |
38 |
Nias, Harry
Rice, Alex Stokes, Christopher Gottlieb, Zente |
100m | Free | 01:15.59 | 1 | |
39 |
Main, Ailsa
White, Eleanor Hunter, Lily Wood, Ruby |
100m | Medley | 01:15.73 | 3 | |
40 |
Shah, Ravi
Jackson, Oliver Clarke, Phillip Blundell, Finn |
100m | Medley | 01:15.87 | 1 | |
41 | Manners-Lolley, Daisy | 50m | Fly | 00:34.18 | 1 | |
42 | Verkade, Wouter | 50m | Fly | 00:36.43 | 3 | |
43 | Williams, Isabella | 100m | Free | 01:17.19 | 4 | |
44 | Lenthall, Reece | 100m | Free | 00:57.98 | 1 | |
45 | Mason, Izzy | 25m | Breast | 00:23.31 | 3 | |
46 | Stokes, Christopher | 25m | Breast | 00:21.91 | 1 | |
47 | Wood, Ruby | 50m | Back | 00:39.06 | 3 | |
48 | Shah, Ravi | 50m | Back | 00:39.83 | 2 | |
49 |
Hollier, Becca
Manners-Lolley, Daisy Scott-Green, Jenna White, Isobel |
200m | Free | 02:13.48 | 2 | |
50 |
Richardson, Eddie
Lenthall, Finley Verkade, Wouter Rhodes, Alex |
200m | Free | 01:56.69 | 1 | |
51 |
Main, Naomi
Jackson, Molly Clarke, Eleanor Williams, Isabella |
200m | Free | 02:10.63 | 4 | |
52 |
Verkade, Guus
Lenthall, Reece Richardson, Eddie Mason, John |
200m | Free | 01:46.19 | 0 | |
53 |
Moores, Amelie
Rice, Alex Wood, Ruby Blundell, Finn Manners-Lolley, Daisy Rhodes, Alex Main, Naomi Mason, John |
200m | Free | 02:06.46 | 3 |