08/03/2020

Cotswold Round 3

Results from the 3rd round of the Cotswold League.

Great swimming all round.  15 Personal Bests set on the night and one club record for Eddie R in the 14yr 100 Fly... taking 3 seconds of his own record set last December. 

Full results below

Event # Swimmer Distance Stroke Swim Time Position Round
1 Adams, Megan 100m Medley 01:23.85 0
2 Elsworthy, Ben 100m Medley 01:16.38 0
3 Manners-Lolley, Daisy 100m Medley 01:19.94 0
4 Duma, Phillip 100m Medley 01:07.48 0
5 Lowe, Freya 25m Free 00:19.57 0
6 Nias, Harry 25m Free 00:17.65 0
7 Lee, Anaska 50m Breast 00:45.24 0
8 Jackson, Oliver 50m Breast 00:43.79 0
9 Pusill, Sophie 50m Back 00:36.10 0
10 Elsworthy, Ben 50m Back 00:34.50 0
11 Clarke, Eleanor 100m Fly 01:22.34 0
12 Richardson, Eddie 100m Fly 01:08.15 0
13 Aromasodu, Tami
Mason, Isabel
Speight, Neve
Lowe, Freya
100m Medley 01:29.88 0
14 Nias, Harry
Duma, Lukas
Carter, George
Lowe, Tom
100m Medley 01:28.76 0
15 Lee, Anaska
Clark, Jenny
Friend, Erin
HALL, Louisa
100m Free 01:08.00 0
16 Jackson, Oliver
Clarke, Phillip
Blundell, Finn
Lowe, George
100m Free 01:03.55 0
17 Cummings, Jessica 50m Breast 00:39.34 0
18 Lenthall, Finley 50m Breast 00:38.98 0
19 Rogers, Kerri 100m Back 01:17.76 0
20 Lee, Shaza 100m Back 01:11.55 0
21 Speight, Neve 25m Fly 00:24.00 0
22 Carter, George 25m Fly 00:21.66 0
23 Friend, Erin 50m Free 00:39.55 0
24 Blundell, Finn 50m Free 00:33.85 0
25 Pusill, Sophie
Adams, Megan
Manners-Lolley, Simone
Wookey, Ella
200m Medley 02:35.71 0
26 Verkade, Wouter
Lenthall, Finley
Richardson, Eddie
Elsworthy, Ben
200m Medley 02:15.95 0
27 Gooch, Rebecca
Jackson, Molly
Clarke, Eleanor
Rogers, Kerri
200m Medley 02:22.08 0
28 Lee, Shaza
Duma, Phillip
Richardson, Eddie
Mason, John
200m Medley 02:07.70 0
29 Aromasodu, Tami 25m Back 00:20.96 0
30 Liddell, Alex 25m Back 00:20.13 0
31 HALL, Louisa 50m Fly 00:42.63 0
32 Lowe, George 50m Fly 00:38.76 0
33 Wookey, Ella 50m Free 00:35.84 0
34 Lenthall, Finley 50m Free 00:29.86 0
35 Jackson, Molly 100m Breast 01:29.73 0
36 Lee, Shaza 100m Breast 01:27.66 0
37 Mason, Isabel
Aromasodu, Tami
Hudnott, Rosie
Lowe, Freya
100m Free 01:17.55 0
38 Liddell, Alex
Carter, George
Nias, Harry
Lowe, Tom
100m Free 01:16.16 0
39 Clark, Jenny
Lee, Anaska
HALL, Louisa
Friend, Erin
100m Medley 01:21.48 0
40 Cullen-Davis, Eli
Lowe, George
Clarke, Phillip
Blundell, Finn
100m Medley 01:16.68 0
41 Manners-Lolley, Simone 50m Fly 00:38.55 0
42 Verkade, Wouter 50m Fly 00:38.54 0
43 Cambruzzi, Martina 100m Free 01:08.74 0
44 Duma, Phillip 100m Free 00:59.00 0
45 Hudnott, Rosie 25m Breast 00:22.16 0
46 Duma, Lukas 25m Breast 00:27.13 0
47 Clark, Jenny 50m Back 00:42.91 0
48 Cullen-Davis, Eli 50m Back 00:44.50 0
49 Cummings, Jessica
Manners-Lolley, Simone
Pusill, Sophie
Wookey, Ella
200m Free 02:18.68 0
50 Richardson, Eddie
Elsworthy, Ben
Verkade, Wouter
Lenthall, Finley
200m Free 01:59.82 0
51 Jackson, Molly
Gooch, Rebecca
Rogers, Kerri
Cambruzzi, Martina
200m Free 02:02.98 0
52 Duma, Phillip
Lenthall, Finley
Mason, John
Richardson, Eddie
200m Free 01:53.23 0
53 Mason, Isabel
Carter, George
HALL, Louisa
Lowe, George
Manners-Lolley, Daisy
Lenthall, Finley
Gooch, Rebecca
Mason, John
200m Free 02:08.74 0

 


All news