22/01/2020

Four Seasons - Winter

Sadly no photos on the night but great swimming from all involved.  2nd place on the night and 29 PB's set overall.  Well done everyone and thanks to all our volunteers young and older who helped make it such a success on the night.

Full results below

Event # Swimmer Distance Stroke Swim Time Position Round
1 Foster, Gaby 100m Medley 01:32.31 5
2 Budworth, Charlie 100m Medley 01:26.50 2
3 Main, Ailsa 25m Fly 00:18.44 1
4 Mingione, Nico 25m Fly 00:22.43 1
5 Mason, Isabel 25m Breast 00:21.89 1
6 Stokes, Christopher 25m Breast 00:21.53 1
7 Friend, Erin 50m Back 00:43.76 1
8 Cullen-Davis, Eli 50m Back 00:42.28 2
9 Foster, Gaby 50m Free 00:38.08 4
10 Tancell, Samuel 50m Free 00:37.63 2
11 Farmer, Lissi
Lukehurst Ready, Jessica
Beauchamp, Liena
Johnston, Seren
100m Medley 01:46.79 4
12 Nias, Harry
Adams, Marvin
Mingione, Nico
Duma, Lukas
100m Medley 01:37.14 1
13 Aromasodu, Tami
Speight, Neve
Mason, Isabel
Hewitt, Holly Rose
100m Free 01:16.07 1
14 Stokes, Christopher
Mingione, Nico
Gottlieb, Zente
Carter, George
100m Free 01:12.93 1
15 Budworth, Ava 50m Fly 00:52.00 5
16 Gottlieb, Zente 50m Fly 00:48.32 3
17 Foster, Gaby 50m Back 00:45.88 3
18 Budworth, Charlie 50m Back 00:40.88 2
19 Farmer, Lissi 25m Breast 00:31.50 5
20 Main, Haydn 25m Breast 00:32.18 6
21 Aromasodu, Tami 25m Free 00:17.75 2
22 Gottlieb, Zente 25m Free 00:19.26 3
23 Smart, Lowena
Hewitt, Holly Rose
Friend, Erin
Budworth, Ava
100m Free 01:15.78 2
24 Lowe, Tom
Brey Ferreira, Ricardo
Stokes, Christopher
Cullen-Davis, Eli
100m Free 01:22.28 5
25 Foster, Gaby
White, Eleanor
HALL, Louisa
Smart, Lowena
100m Medley 01:21.90 2
26 Budworth, Charlie
Tancell, Samuel
Clarke, Phillip
Thurgur, Ed
100m Medley 01:19.90 2
27 Beauchamp, Liena 25m Back 00:25.63 3
28 Nias, Harry 25m Back 00:20.67 1
29 Speight, Neve 25m Fly 00:23.95 6
30 Gottlieb, Zente 25m Fly 00:21.77 3
31 Smart, Lowena 50m Breast 00:51.62 4
32 Lowe, Tom 50m Breast 01:02.87 5
33 HALL, Louisa 50m Fly 00:39.63 1
34 Clarke, Phillip 50m Fly 00:44.13 4
35 Lukehurst Ready, Jessica
Farmer, Lissi
Beauchamp, Liena
Johnston, Seren
100m Free 01:35.85 4
36 Duma, Lukas
Main, Haydn
Smith, Olly
Adams, Marvin
100m Free 01:38.33 4
37 Hewitt, Holly Rose
Mason, Isabel
Speight, Neve
Aromasodu, Tami
100m Medley 01:33.68 1
38 Carter, George
Duma, Lukas
Gottlieb, Zente
Nias, Harry
100m Medley 01:30.71 2
39 Friend, Erin 50m Free 00:38.84 1
40 Brey Ferreira, Ricardo 50m Free 00:52.14 5
41 White, Eleanor 50m Breast 00:47.41 4
42 Thurgur, Ed 50m Breast 00:54.76 5
43 Lukehurst Ready, Jessica 25m Free 00:21.78 5
44 Smith, Olly 25m Free 00:20.31 2
45 Hewitt, Holly Rose 25m Back 00:22.87 5
46 Duma, Lukas 25m Back 00:25.31 5
47 Friend, Erin
Budworth, Ava
Smart, Lowena
Aromasodu, Tami
100m Medley 01:28.37 2
48 Cullen-Davis, Eli
Lowe, Tom
Stokes, Christopher
Brey Ferreira, Ricardo
100m Medley 01:39.34 5
49 HALL, Louisa
Main, Ailsa
White, Eleanor
Foster, Gaby
100m Free 01:13.03 4
50 Clarke, Phillip
Thurgur, Ed
Budworth, Charlie
Tancell, Samuel
100m Free 01:09.21 1
51 Main, Ailsa
Nias, Harry
Mason, Isabel
Stokes, Christopher
Budworth, Ava
Cullen-Davis, Eli
HALL, Louisa
Budworth, Charlie
200m Free 02:24.21 2

 


All news