08/04/2019

Soundwell L3 Results

Medalists

Medalists

Great results from Soundwell L3. 

3 club records for Guus V 16yr (100m Free, 50 Fly and 50 Back) and 2 club records for Chris S 9yr (100m Breast and 200m Breast).. and 55 PB's in total

Full results below

Event # Event Sub # Distance Stroke Swimmer Time Position
3 3E 200m Free Hollier, Becca 2:30.20 3
4 4A 50m Back West, Harry 0:44.31 2
4 4A 50m Back Stokes, Christopher 0:44.64 4
4 4C 50m Back Cocks, Jamie 0:38.08 2
4 4D 50m Back Verkade, Wouter 0:37.34 3
4 4E 50m Back Elsworthy, Ben 0:32.92 6
4 4G 50m Back Verkade, Guus 0:30.19 4
5 5B 50m Fly Rubino Ilsley, Florence 0:38.99 2
5 5E 50m Fly Hollier, Becca 0:32.77 1
6 6E 200m Back Elsworthy, Ben 2:36.31 3
7 7B 100m Free Rubino Ilsley, Florence 1:10.53 1
7 7G 100m Free Rogers, Kerri 1:05.33 4
7 7G 100m Free Williams, Isabella 1:15.37 7
8 8A 100m Breast Stokes, Christopher 1:50.26 2
8 8A 100m Breast Cocks, Charlie 1:52.11 3
8 8C 100m Breast Cocks, Jamie 1:32.95 1
8 8D 100m Breast Verkade, Wouter 1:33.36 3
8 8G 100m Breast Verkade, Guus 1:17.32 2
10 10E 200m Fly Manners-Lolley, Daisy 2:45.18 1
11 11A 200m Free Cocks, Charlie 3:09.92 2
11 11E 200m Free Elsworthy, Ben 2:23.07 5
12 12A 50m Back Jezard, Charlotte 0:40.16 1
12 12B 50m Back Rubino Ilsley, Florence 0:38.97 2
12 12C 50m Back Hunter, Lily 0:36.59 4
12 12E 50m Back Hollier, Becca 0:32.04 0
12 12E 50m Back Manners-Lolley, Simone 0:37.39 10
12 12G 50m Back Rogers, Kerri 0:34.01 4
13 13A 50m Fly West, Harry 0:51.94 4
13 13C 50m Fly Cocks, Jamie 0:35.05 0
13 13D 50m Fly Verkade, Wouter 0:36.18 3
13 13G 50m Fly Verkade, Guus 0:28.16 0
14 14A 200m Back Jezard, Charlotte DQ (2G) 0
14 14E 200m Back Hollier, Becca 2:36.64 2
14 14E 200m Back Manners-Lolley, Simone 2:55.76 8
15 15A 100m Free Cocks, Charlie 1:25.96 2
15 15A 100m Free Stokes, Christopher 1:35.46 6
15 15A 100m Free West, Harry 1:38.12 7
15 15C 100m Free Cocks, Jamie 1:11.91 1
15 15D 100m Free Verkade, Wouter 1:13.81 4
15 15E 100m Free Elsworthy, Ben 1:04.44 3
15 15G 100m Free Verkade, Guus 0:57.95 3
16 16F 100m Breast Jackson, Molly 1:22.85 2
18 18A 200m Breast Stokes, Christopher 3:52.77 2
18 18A 200m Breast Cocks, Charlie DQ (3P) 0
19 19A 50m Free Budworth, Ava 0:39.56 13
19 19B 50m Free Rubino Ilsley, Florence 0:31.67 2
19 19C 50m Free Hunter, Lily 0:31.39 2
19 19C 50m Free Carrier, Chazzy 0:35.02 17
19 19G 50m Free Rogers, Kerri 0:29.20 3
20 20A 50m Breast Cocks, Charlie 0:49.60 2
20 20A 50m Breast West, Harry 0:51.64 3
20 20A 50m Breast Carter, George DQ (3A) 0
20 20B 50m Breast West, Toby 0:50.91 8
20 20C 50m Breast Cocks, Jamie 0:41.89 2
20 20C 50m Breast Budworth, Charlie 0:50.20 10
20 20E 50m Breast Budworth, Jude 0:37.75 3
21 21A 200m Medley Jezard, Charlotte 3:21.24 3
22 22C 100m Fly Cocks, Jamie 1:24.16 2
23 23B 100m Back Rubino Ilsley, Florence 1:26.57 1
23 23G 100m Back Rogers, Kerri 1:14.37 3
26 26A 50m Free Carter, George 0:39.42 5
26 26A 50m Free Stokes, Christopher 0:41.01 6
26 26A 50m Free West, Harry 0:41.46 9
26 26B 50m Free West, Toby 0:39.85 12
26 26G 50m Free Richardson, Stanley 0:27.41 3
27 27C 50m Breast Hunter, Lily 0:41.68 1
27 27C 50m Breast Carrier, Chazzy 0:44.90 3
27 27F 50m Breast Jackson, Molly 0:37.92 1
29 29B 100m Fly Rubino Ilsley, Florence 1:34.29 1
29 29E 100m Fly Manners-Lolley, Daisy 1:14.20 2
30 30A 100m Back West, Harry 1:50.79 5
30 30G 100m Back Richardson, Stanley 1:08.35 6

 


All news